104 Adrian Dr Monroe, LA 71203
Estimated Value: $162,593 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,673
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Adrian Dr, Monroe, LA 71203 and is currently estimated at $186,648, approximately $111 per square foot. 104 Adrian Dr is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Swartz Lower Elementary School, Swartz Upper Elementary School, and Ouachita Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Wallace Thomas James
Bought by
Home Buyers Of La 104 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home Buyers Of La 104 Llc | $10,148 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,008 | $14,459 | $2,000 | $12,459 |
| 2024 | $2,008 | $14,459 | $2,000 | $12,459 |
| 2023 | $2,022 | $11,641 | $2,000 | $9,641 |
| 2022 | $1,593 | $11,641 | $2,000 | $9,641 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $11,641 | $2,000 | $9,641 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $11,641 | $2,000 | $9,641 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $10,326 | $2,000 | $8,326 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $10,326 | $2,000 | $8,326 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $10,326 | $2,000 | $8,326 |
| 2016 | $1,342 | $10,326 | $2,000 | $8,326 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $10,326 | $2,000 | $8,326 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $10,326 | $2,000 | $8,326 |
| 2013 | $1,337 | $10,326 | $2,000 | $8,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map