104 Anderson Ave Scarsdale, NY 10583
Estimated Value: $810,542 - $1,326,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Anderson Ave, Scarsdale, NY 10583 and is currently estimated at $1,017,886. 104 Anderson Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Eastchester Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Hildebrand Ranieri and Ranieri Frances A
Bought by
Ranieri James and Ranieri Veteran Legacy Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ranieri James | -- | Judicial Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,500 | $1,900 | $6,600 |
| 2024 | $20,227 | $8,100 | $1,900 | $6,200 |
| 2023 | $18,897 | $7,690 | $1,900 | $5,790 |
| 2022 | $18,388 | $7,690 | $1,900 | $5,790 |
| 2021 | $18,093 | $7,490 | $1,900 | $5,590 |
| 2020 | $17,910 | $7,490 | $1,900 | $5,590 |
| 2019 | $19,566 | $8,310 | $1,900 | $6,410 |
| 2018 | $14,399 | $8,310 | $1,900 | $6,410 |
| 2017 | -- | $8,310 | $1,900 | $6,410 |
| 2016 | $15,428 | $8,310 | $1,900 | $6,410 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,310 | $1,900 | $6,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,310 | $1,900 | $6,410 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,310 | $1,900 | $6,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map