104 Apartment St Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Apartment St, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $154,437, approximately $131 per square foot. 104 Apartment St is a home with nearby schools including Drexel Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Jimmy C. Draughn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2018
Sold by
Bridges Walter Steve and Bridges Geraldine H
Bought by
Clarke Dustin T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Bridges Lloyd Harold and Newton Nellie Christine
Bought by
Bridges Walter Steve
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Bridges William Tom
Bought by
Bridges William Tom and Bridges Shela D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke Dustin T | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Bridges Walter Steve | $45,000 | Attorney | |
| Bridges William Tom | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $88,949 | $15,225 | $73,724 |
| 2024 | $591 | $88,949 | $15,225 | $73,724 |
| 2023 | $586 | $88,949 | $15,225 | $73,724 |
| 2022 | $536 | $65,304 | $13,050 | $52,254 |
| 2021 | $530 | $65,304 | $13,050 | $52,254 |
| 2020 | $526 | $65,304 | $13,050 | $52,254 |
| 2019 | $526 | $65,304 | $13,050 | $52,254 |
| 2018 | $560 | $70,169 | $13,050 | $57,119 |
| 2017 | $548 | $68,814 | $13,050 | $55,764 |
| 2016 | $533 | $68,814 | $13,050 | $55,764 |
| 2015 | $530 | $68,814 | $13,050 | $55,764 |
| 2014 | $529 | $68,814 | $13,050 | $55,764 |
| 2013 | $519 | $67,341 | $13,050 | $54,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map