104 Appian Ave Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Shearwater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,435
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Appian Ave, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $523,000, approximately $214 per square foot. 104 Appian Ave is a home with nearby schools including Timberlin Creek Elementary School and Switzerland Point Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Peterson James Benjamin and Peterson Katie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,165
Outstanding Balance
$234,377
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,623
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson James Benjamin | $335,207 | Golden Dog Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson James Benjamin | $268,165 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |