Estimated Value: $310,719 - $948,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,529
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Apple Tree Ln, Union, NJ 07083 and is currently estimated at $669,430, approximately $264 per square foot. 104 Apple Tree Ln is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Burnet Middle School, and Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2023
Sold by
Alexander Clifton and Lowe Marie
Bought by
Alexander Clifton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1988
Bought by
Alexander Clifton and Alexander Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Clifton | -- | Hudson One Title | |
| Alexander Clifton | -- | Hudson One Title | |
| Alexander Clifton | $269,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,042 | $67,300 | $20,000 | $47,300 |
| 2024 | $14,583 | $67,300 | $20,000 | $47,300 |
| 2023 | $14,583 | $67,300 | $20,000 | $47,300 |
| 2022 | $14,076 | $67,300 | $20,000 | $47,300 |
| 2021 | $13,735 | $67,300 | $20,000 | $47,300 |
| 2020 | $13,461 | $67,300 | $20,000 | $47,300 |
| 2019 | $13,280 | $67,300 | $20,000 | $47,300 |
| 2018 | $13,054 | $67,300 | $20,000 | $47,300 |
| 2017 | $12,861 | $67,300 | $20,000 | $47,300 |
| 2016 | $12,547 | $67,300 | $20,000 | $47,300 |
| 2015 | $12,339 | $67,300 | $20,000 | $47,300 |
| 2014 | $12,063 | $67,300 | $20,000 | $47,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map