NOT LISTED FOR SALE

104 Arrowhead Trail Martinsville, VA 24112

Estimated Value: $288,000 - $309,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,648 Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 28, 2022

Last sale price $250,000 $94 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,758 / mo

331 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of November 2022

This brick ranch is located in the Forest Park area. This house has 2 lots, hardwood floors, screened in sunroom, fenced in back yard, and room for entertaining in the very spacious family room. This home is walking distance to Martinsville's Lake Lanier, walking trails and the Forest Park Country Club is less than 3 miles away.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Spencer

Long and Foster Southern Virginia Brokerage Phone: 2766664663 Listed on: 01/01/2022

Co-Listed By

Debra Lawless

Long and Foster Southern Virginia Brokerage Phone: 2766664663

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 0.53

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,648 Sq Ft Home
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • 23,174 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Forest Park Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 137
  • Co List Office Phone: 276-666-4663
  • Subdivision Name: Forest Park
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Attribution Contact: 2766664663
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, As Is, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Other Equipment: No Farm Equipment
  • Has Basement: Walk-Out Access, Partially Finished, Exterior Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: 2, Gas Log, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom
  • Living Area: 2648
  • Window Features: Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Features: No Surface Water
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Enclosed Porch
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: None, Paved Asphalt Drive

Utilities

  • Security: Security System
  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Utilities On
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23173.92

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 1, 2022
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold Price
$250,000
Current Estimated Value
$296,065

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$46,065
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Minkema Dawn $250,000 Virginia Title Center
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/28/2022 11/28/22 Sold $250,000 -- $94 / Sq Ft
11/28/2022 11/28/22 Pending -- -- --
Source: Martinsville, Henry & Patrick Counties Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,144 $284,600 $35,800 $248,800
2024 $1,824 $184,200 $25,000 $159,200
2023 $1,824 $184,200 $25,000 $159,200
2022 $1,436 $138,100 $25,000 $113,100
2021 $1,436 $138,100 $25,000 $113,100
2020 $1,407 $132,500 $25,000 $107,500
2019 $1,407 $132,500 $25,000 $107,500
2018 $1,489 $137,100 $25,000 $112,100
2017 $1,456 $137,100 $25,000 $112,100
2016 $1,521 $143,200 $25,000 $118,200
2015 $1,521 $143,200 $25,000 $118,200
2014 $1,517 $142,800 $25,000 $117,800

MLS Number: 137361

APN: 000198800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.