104 Asbill Ct Cary, NC 27518
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $890,000 - $1,032,251
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,810
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Asbill Ct, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $959,813, approximately $199 per square foot. 104 Asbill Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Penny Road Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and Resurrection Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Demeter Cassandra L and Lutterman Kyle W
Bought by
Lutterman Family Trust and Lutterman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Murphy Mark and Murphy Randi L
Bought by
Demeter Cassandra L and Lutterman Kyle W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
St Lawrence Homes Inc
Bought by
Murphy Mark and Murphy Randi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,450
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Robert C Rhein Interests Inc
Bought by
St Lawrence Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lutterman Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Demeter Cassandra L | $556,000 | None Available | |
| Murphy Mark | $343,500 | -- | |
| St Lawrence Homes Inc | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Demeter Cassandra L | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Mark | $303,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,426 | $864,056 | $230,000 | $634,056 |
| 2024 | $7,265 | $864,056 | $230,000 | $634,056 |
| 2023 | $5,466 | $543,489 | $112,000 | $431,489 |
| 2022 | $5,076 | $524,242 | $112,000 | $412,242 |
| 2021 | $4,974 | $524,242 | $112,000 | $412,242 |
| 2020 | $5,000 | $524,242 | $112,000 | $412,242 |
| 2019 | $4,604 | $428,131 | $112,000 | $316,131 |
| 2018 | $4,320 | $428,131 | $112,000 | $316,131 |
| 2017 | $4,151 | $428,131 | $112,000 | $316,131 |
| 2016 | $4,089 | $428,131 | $112,000 | $316,131 |
| 2015 | $4,239 | $428,548 | $96,000 | $332,548 |
| 2014 | $3,997 | $428,548 | $96,000 | $332,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map