104 Ash St Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $840,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,776
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Ash St, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $758,875, approximately $427 per square foot. 104 Ash St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Birch Meadow Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Sold by
Smh Rt and Hodson
Bought by
Nicholls Scott E and Mccullough Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,912
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholls Scott E | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicholls Scott E | $112,475 | |
| Closed | Nicholls Scott E | $99,912 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicholls Scott E | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,765 | $681,700 | $393,500 | $288,200 |
| 2024 | $7,674 | $654,800 | $378,000 | $276,800 |
| 2023 | $7,433 | $590,400 | $340,800 | $249,600 |
| 2022 | $7,154 | $536,700 | $309,800 | $226,900 |
| 2021 | $5,379 | $508,100 | $292,800 | $215,300 |
| 2020 | $6,858 | $491,600 | $283,300 | $208,300 |
| 2019 | $6,643 | $466,800 | $269,000 | $197,800 |
| 2018 | $5,108 | $427,600 | $246,400 | $181,200 |
| 2017 | $4,778 | $413,100 | $238,100 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $4,947 | $341,200 | $204,900 | $136,300 |
| 2015 | $4,778 | $325,000 | $195,200 | $129,800 |
| 2014 | $4,562 | $309,500 | $185,900 | $123,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map