104 Atlantic Beach Causeway Atlantic Beach, NC 28512
Estimated payment $13,626/month
Highlights
- 125 Feet of Waterfront
- Docks
- 1.47 Acre Lot
- Morehead City Primary School Rated A-
- Boat Slip
- Corner Lot
About This Lot
Rare opportunity to own a large waterfront property on the Atlantic Beach Causeway! Perfectly positioned at the bustling corner of Fort Macon Rd and AB Causeway, with access from either road, and close proximity to The Circle. This 1.47 acre parcel offers unmatched visibility and versatility in the heart of Atlantic Beach, including a boat basin with existing boat slips. With proper permits the basin could potentially be enlarged for a marina, which would provide great income. The current zoning (COR-3) allows many commercial, retail, and mixed uses! Don't miss out on this one-of-a-kind development and investment potential.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 1.47 Acre Lot
- 125 Feet of Waterfront
- Home fronts a canal
- Property fronts a state road
- Corner Lot
- Cleared Lot
- Property is zoned COR-3
Schools
- Morehead City Elementary School
- West Carteret High School
Utilities
- Water Rights
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 637516947072000
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,355 | $1,491,025 | $1,096,305 | $394,720 |
| 2024 | $2,895 | $851,500 | $676,750 | $174,750 |
| 2023 | $2,910 | $851,500 | $676,750 | $174,750 |
| 2022 | $2,825 | $851,500 | $676,750 | $174,750 |
| 2021 | $2,825 | $851,500 | $676,750 | $174,750 |
| 2020 | $2,825 | $851,500 | $676,750 | $174,750 |
| 2019 | $4,939 | $1,588,447 | $997,920 | $590,527 |
| 2017 | $4,945 | $1,590,285 | $997,920 | $592,365 |
| 2016 | $4,945 | $1,590,285 | $997,920 | $592,365 |
| 2015 | $4,786 | $1,590,285 | $997,920 | $592,365 |
| 2014 | $4,528 | $1,501,188 | $948,640 | $552,548 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | For Sale | $2,500,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $850,000 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $600,000 | Commercial |
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100515422
APN: 6375.16.94.7072000
- 115 E Bogue Blvd
- 108 N Kinston Ave
- 208 Beaufort Ave Unit 1
- 215 E Fort MacOn Rd
- 202 W Atlantic Blvd
- 407 Atlantic Beach Causeway Unit D-25
- 400 Atlantic Beach Causeway Unit Slip 2
- 308 W Bogue Blvd
- 217 W Atlantic Blvd Unit 4
- 108 W Terminal Blvd Unit B
- 147 Bayview Blvd
- 310 E Terminal Blvd
- 121 Sound Dr
- 401 E Atlantic Blvd
- 203 Old Causeway Rd
- 524 N Kinston Ave
- 519 Atlantic Beach Causeway
- 202 Glenn St
- 517 E Fort MacOn Rd Unit W-35
- 602 Ft MacOn Rd W Unit 231
- 201 W Glenn St
- 2007 Fisher St
- 1406 Evans St Unit B
- 1406 Evans St Unit A