104 Austin Ave Syracuse, NY 13207
Winkworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,833 - $247,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Austin Ave, Syracuse, NY 13207 and is currently estimated at $235,708, approximately $142 per square foot. 104 Austin Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Roberts K 8 School, Corcoran High School, and Most Holy Rosary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
Laguardia Joseph
Bought by
Murphy Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Melissa | $96,200 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,308 | $94,800 | $16,800 | $78,000 |
| 2024 | $1,322 | $81,000 | $16,800 | $64,200 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $81,000 | $16,800 | $64,200 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $81,000 | $16,800 | $64,200 |
| 2021 | $1,370 | $81,000 | $16,800 | $64,200 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $81,000 | $16,800 | $64,200 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $65,000 | $16,800 | $48,200 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $65,000 | $16,800 | $48,200 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $65,000 | $16,800 | $48,200 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $65,000 | $16,800 | $48,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,000 | $16,800 | $48,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,000 | $16,800 | $48,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map