Estimated Value: $530,251 - $617,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,395
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Avenue E, Lodi, NJ 07644 and is currently estimated at $575,313, approximately $412 per square foot. 104 Avenue E is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Garfield High School and Bergen Arts and Sciences Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Sceizo Robert E
Bought by
Acquafredda William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acquafredda William | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Acquafredda William | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,963 | $267,400 | $165,000 | $102,400 |
| 2024 | $8,760 | $267,400 | $165,000 | $102,400 |
| 2023 | $8,728 | $267,400 | $165,000 | $102,400 |
| 2022 | $8,728 | $267,400 | $165,000 | $102,400 |
| 2021 | $8,838 | $267,400 | $165,000 | $102,400 |
| 2020 | $8,784 | $267,400 | $165,000 | $102,400 |
| 2019 | $8,664 | $267,400 | $165,000 | $102,400 |
| 2018 | $8,680 | $267,400 | $165,000 | $102,400 |
| 2017 | $8,669 | $267,400 | $165,000 | $102,400 |
| 2016 | $8,669 | $267,400 | $165,000 | $102,400 |
| 2015 | $8,565 | $267,400 | $165,000 | $102,400 |
| 2014 | $8,538 | $267,400 | $165,000 | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map