104 Baker Rd Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Baker Rd, Beaver Falls, PA 15010 and is currently estimated at $246,892, approximately $164 per square foot. 104 Baker Rd is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Yager Barbara L
Bought by
Bennett John A and Bennett Rhonda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett John A | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $821 | $111,800 | $15,750 | $96,050 |
| 2024 | $3,337 | $111,800 | $15,750 | $96,050 |
| 2023 | $3,956 | $36,800 | $6,550 | $30,250 |
| 2022 | $3,829 | $36,800 | $6,550 | $30,250 |
| 2021 | $3,829 | $36,800 | $6,550 | $30,250 |
| 2020 | $3,755 | $36,800 | $6,550 | $30,250 |
| 2019 | $3,755 | $36,800 | $6,550 | $30,250 |
| 2018 | $3,700 | $36,800 | $6,550 | $30,250 |
| 2017 | $3,700 | $36,800 | $6,550 | $30,250 |
| 2016 | $3,450 | $36,800 | $6,550 | $30,250 |
| 2015 | $702 | $36,800 | $6,550 | $30,250 |
| 2014 | $702 | $31,600 | $6,550 | $25,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map