M
Landlord's Agent in 2012
Madeleine Partyka
Coldwell Banker Realty - Chicopee
Estimated Value: $332,739 - $414,000
Move in condition Beautiful Brick Ranch New Roof new Windows 3 bedrooms ,garage Great location near Major Hwys Shopping Schools amd Medical facilities.Call soon
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Madeleine Partyka
Coldwell Banker Realty - Chicopee License #452500468 Listed on: 06/06/2012
Last Renter's Agent
Madeleine Partyka
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1957
Lot Details
10,454 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcknight Michael L | $178,500 | -- | |
| Basnet Achyut K | $147,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Basnet Achyut K | $139,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2012 09/01/12 | Rented | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/02/2012 08/02/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2012 06/06/12 | For Rent | $1,400 | -12.5% | -- |
| 01/09/2012 01/09/12 | Rented | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/10/2011 12/10/11 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2011 09/03/11 | For Rent | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,425 | $291,900 | $111,000 | $180,900 |
| 2024 | $4,195 | $284,200 | $108,800 | $175,400 |
| 2023 | $3,881 | $256,200 | $98,900 | $157,300 |
| 2022 | $3,687 | $217,000 | $86,000 | $131,000 |
| 2021 | $2,315 | $201,800 | $78,200 | $123,600 |
| 2020 | $3,410 | $195,300 | $80,300 | $115,000 |
| 2019 | $2,169 | $186,700 | $80,300 | $106,400 |
| 2018 | $3,270 | $178,600 | $76,500 | $102,100 |
| 2017 | $2,019 | $178,100 | $70,200 | $107,900 |
| 2016 | $3,115 | $184,200 | $70,200 | $114,000 |
| 2015 | $3,131 | $178,500 | $70,200 | $108,300 |
| 2014 | $1,565 | $178,500 | $70,200 | $108,300 |
M
Landlord's Agent in 2012
Madeleine Partyka
Coldwell Banker Realty - Chicopee
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Monica Dusseault
(413) 374-3337
40 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
John Peetz
Jones Group REALTORS®
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71392873
APN: CHIC-000480-000000-000023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.