104 Barrows Mount Williamsburg, VA 23185
Jamestown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $505,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Barrows Mount, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $452,036, approximately $238 per square foot. 104 Barrows Mount is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Matoaka Elementary School, Lois Hornsby Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,458 | $342,700 | $76,500 | $266,200 |
| 2023 | $2,458 | $296,200 | $66,500 | $229,700 |
| 2022 | $2,458 | $296,200 | $66,500 | $229,700 |
| 2021 | $2,372 | $282,400 | $62,500 | $219,900 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $282,400 | $62,500 | $219,900 |
| 2019 | $1,968 | $234,300 | $55,000 | $179,300 |
| 2018 | $1,968 | $234,300 | $55,000 | $179,300 |
| 2017 | $1,856 | $220,900 | $55,000 | $165,900 |
| 2016 | $1,856 | $220,900 | $55,000 | $165,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $215,800 | $55,000 | $160,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $215,800 | $55,000 | $160,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map