104 Barry Road Extention Worcester, MA 01609
Forest Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,795 - $675,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Barry Road Extention, Worcester, MA 01609 and is currently estimated at $629,699, approximately $353 per square foot. 104 Barry Road Extention is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nelson Place Elementary School, Chandler Magnet, and Jacob Hiatt Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Lowe Scott and Lowe Lisa
Bought by
Chviruk Timothy and Chviruk Meredith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,250
Outstanding Balance
$306,506
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$323,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Stepsis 3Rd Frank W
Bought by
Lowe Scott and Lowe Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1992
Sold by
C & S Construction Co
Bought by
Stepsis Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chviruk Timothy | $375,000 | -- | |
| Lowe Scott | $270,000 | -- | |
| Lowe Scott | $270,000 | -- | |
| Stepsis Frank | $209,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chviruk Timothy | $355,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowe Scott | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stepsis Frank | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stepsis Frank | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stepsis Frank | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,253 | $549,900 | $123,700 | $426,200 |
| 2024 | $7,046 | $512,400 | $123,700 | $388,700 |
| 2023 | $6,863 | $478,600 | $106,500 | $372,100 |
| 2022 | $6,131 | $403,100 | $85,200 | $317,900 |
| 2021 | $6,263 | $384,700 | $68,200 | $316,500 |
| 2020 | $6,013 | $353,700 | $68,000 | $285,700 |
| 2019 | $5,951 | $330,600 | $65,700 | $264,900 |
| 2018 | $5,720 | $302,500 | $65,700 | $236,800 |
| 2017 | $5,785 | $301,000 | $65,700 | $235,300 |
| 2016 | $5,936 | $288,000 | $54,300 | $233,700 |
| 2015 | $5,780 | $288,000 | $54,300 | $233,700 |
| 2014 | $5,628 | $288,000 | $54,300 | $233,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map