104 Beebe Ave Hempstead, NY 11550
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $685,718
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Beebe Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550 and is currently estimated at $638,359, approximately $454 per square foot. 104 Beebe Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Grand Avenue Elementary School, Lawrence Road Middle School, and Uniondale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Csp Residential Llc
Bought by
Cephas Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,750
Outstanding Balance
$177,892
Interest Rate
3.43%
Estimated Equity
$460,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Csp Residential Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Crowe Natalie
Bought by
Ceville Indira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Gesimondo Giovannia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cephas Robert C | $295,000 | -- | |
| Csp Residential Llc | $155,000 | -- | |
| Homesales Inc | -- | -- | |
| Ceville Indira | $362,202 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History