104 Berwick Rd Berwick, ME 03901
Estimated Value: $389,902 - $456,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Berwick Rd, Berwick, ME 03901 and is currently estimated at $429,726, approximately $323 per square foot. 104 Berwick Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Noble High School, Tri-City Christian Academy, and Seacoast Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2024
Sold by
Lewis Louise A
Bought by
Lewis Louise A and Lewis Frederick A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Louise A | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Louise A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,636 | $355,500 | $98,500 | $257,000 |
| 2024 | $4,433 | $355,500 | $98,500 | $257,000 |
| 2023 | $3,803 | $207,600 | $70,400 | $137,200 |
| 2022 | $3,782 | $207,600 | $70,400 | $137,200 |
| 2021 | $3,634 | $198,600 | $70,400 | $128,200 |
| 2020 | $3,845 | $198,600 | $70,400 | $128,200 |
| 2019 | $3,420 | $195,100 | $70,400 | $124,700 |
| 2018 | $3,296 | $187,300 | $64,100 | $123,200 |
| 2017 | $3,212 | $187,300 | $64,100 | $123,200 |
| 2016 | $3,053 | $187,300 | $64,100 | $123,200 |
| 2014 | $2,978 | $187,300 | $64,100 | $123,200 |
| 2013 | $3,006 | $187,300 | $64,100 | $123,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map