104 Birch St Carl Junction, MO 64834
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $240,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Birch St, Carl Junction, MO 64834 and is currently estimated at $225,147, approximately $123 per square foot. 104 Birch St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carl Junction Primary School (K-1), Carl Junction Intermediate School, and Carl Junction Primary School (2-3).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Bontrager Leo J and Bontrager Cynthia A
Bought by
Bontrager Leo J and Bontrager Cynthia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bontrager Leo J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,111 | $21,590 | $2,530 | $19,060 |
| 2024 | $1,118 | $19,210 | $2,530 | $16,680 |
| 2023 | $1,118 | $19,210 | $2,530 | $16,680 |
| 2022 | $1,099 | $18,830 | $2,530 | $16,300 |
| 2021 | $941 | $18,830 | $2,530 | $16,300 |
| 2020 | $882 | $17,380 | $2,530 | $14,850 |
| 2019 | $837 | $17,380 | $2,530 | $14,850 |
| 2018 | $721 | $15,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $723 | $15,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $728 | $15,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $728 | $15,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $728 | $15,270 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map