104 Bornite Ave Bisbee, AZ 85603
Estimated Value: $122,669 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
862
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Bornite Ave, Bisbee, AZ 85603 and is currently estimated at $165,667, approximately $192 per square foot. 104 Bornite Ave is a home located in Cochise County with nearby schools including Greenway Primary School, Lowell School, and Bisbee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Ruiz Marty
Bought by
Saterlie Michael T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saterlie Michael T | $86,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $775 | $10,976 | $1,600 | $9,376 |
| 2024 | $775 | $9,353 | $1,050 | $8,303 |
| 2023 | $730 | $7,903 | $1,050 | $6,853 |
| 2022 | $692 | $6,163 | $1,050 | $5,113 |
| 2021 | $686 | $6,115 | $1,050 | $5,065 |
| 2020 | $695 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $665 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $670 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map