104 Boyer St Potosi, MO 63664
Estimated Value: $123,670 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Boyer St, Potosi, MO 63664 and is currently estimated at $155,668, approximately $157 per square foot. 104 Boyer St is a home with nearby schools including Potosi Elementary School, Trojan Intermediate School, and John A. Evans Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Parmley Bobby and Parmley Wilma
Bought by
Portell Rhonda and Portell Lionel Craig
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Portell Rhonda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $563 | $10,550 | $2,120 | $8,430 |
| 2024 | $5 | $9,170 | $1,840 | $7,330 |
| 2023 | $494 | $9,090 | $1,840 | $7,250 |
| 2022 | $494 | $9,090 | $1,840 | $7,250 |
| 2021 | $496 | $9,090 | $1,840 | $7,250 |
| 2020 | $499 | $9,090 | $1,840 | $7,250 |
| 2019 | $497 | $9,090 | $1,840 | $7,250 |
| 2018 | $498 | $9,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $495 | $9,090 | $1,840 | $7,250 |
| 2016 | $492 | $9,090 | $1,840 | $7,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map