NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $484,000 - $497,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,813 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 23, 2017

Last sale price $270,000 $96 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,738 / mo

57 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2017

The photos tell the story about this wonderful home!! Located in sought after Dacusville, and in an established, low turnover, family community (Rolling Green) !!! Custom built, 1 story, 3bd/2ba, with almost 3000 SF of living space. Split bedroom floorplan. HUGE Open kitchen, Open living room/dining room area, and a big beautiful Sunroom (or Den). Shiny hardwood floors, crown mouldings and tall ceilings throughout. This lovely home is further enhanced by the approx 1.4 acre lot. A large deck on the back of the house overlooks a beautifully landscaped yard that will become more evident as Spring rolls in. March 2017 appraisal on file (priced below appraised value).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Abbey Turner

Found It , LLC License #44568 Listed on: 03/09/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Hall

Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Easley Powdersville License #68205

Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Easley Powdersville

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $749

Lot Details

  • 1.41 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,813 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 73
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5131-01-49-9524 R0001958

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$749

Lot Details

1.41 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From White Horse Rd, take Hwy 183 going towards Pickens. Turn RT onto Thomas Mill Rd (at Spinx). Turn LT onto Hester Store Rd. RT onto Vine, RT onto Brackett Dr. Home will be on RT.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Outside City Limits, Subdivision, Trees, Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.41
  • Water Body Name: None
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Rolling Green Village
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 2813.0
  • ResoRoomType: Living Room
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • Year Built Details: 21-30 Years
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Washer
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Fireplace, High Ceilings, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Tub Shower, Cable TV, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Possible Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch
  • Roof: Architectural, Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Forced Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Water Available, Cable Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Dacusville Elem
  • High School: Pickens High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dacusville Midd

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Parcel #: 5131-01-49-9524 R0001958
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 749.43
  • Tax Lot: 73

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2017
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Melissa Hall
Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Easley Powdersville
List Price
$289,000
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-6.57%
Current Estimated Value
$490,459

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$220,459
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.95%
Original Mortgage
$265,109
Outstanding Balance
$216,680
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$273,779

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Anders Stephen B $270,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Anders Stephen B $265,109
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/23/2017 06/23/17 Sold $270,000 -6.6% $96 / Sq Ft
05/05/2017 05/05/17 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2017 03/09/17 For Sale $289,000 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,461 $13,240 $1,010 $12,230
2024 $1,461 $11,520 $880 $10,640
2023 $1,384 $11,520 $880 $10,640
2022 $1,390 $11,520 $880 $10,640
2021 $1,355 $11,520 $880 $10,640
2020 $1,160 $11,516 $880 $10,636
2019 $1,184 $11,520 $880 $10,640
2018 $3,743 $16,500 $1,080 $15,420
2017 $782 $16,500 $1,080 $15,420
2015 $781 $9,180 $0 $0
2008 -- $8,740 $680 $8,060
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 20185505

Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

APN: 5131-01-49-9524

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.