104 Broadway St Energy, IL 62933
Estimated Value: $49,904 - $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
844
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Broadway St, Energy, IL 62933 and is currently estimated at $109,726, approximately $130 per square foot. 104 Broadway St is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including North Side Primary Center, Herrin Community Elementary School, and Herrin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Glenda Sutton and Glenda Russell
Bought by
Sutton Glenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Glenda | -- | Mayberry Brandon C |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,610 | $2,440 | $8,170 |
| 2024 | $37 | $10,610 | $2,440 | $8,170 |
| 2023 | -- | $9,360 | $2,150 | $7,210 |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,850 | $2,260 | $7,590 |
| 2020 | $216 | $8,230 | $2,060 | $6,170 |
| 2019 | $212 | $8,230 | $2,060 | $6,170 |
| 2018 | $212 | $8,230 | $2,060 | $6,170 |
| 2017 | $208 | $8,230 | $2,060 | $6,170 |
| 2015 | $204 | $7,790 | $1,950 | $5,840 |
| 2013 | $178 | $7,790 | $1,950 | $5,840 |
| 2012 | $178 | $7,790 | $1,950 | $5,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map