Estimated Value: $319,000 - $390,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,051
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Brody Ave, Volga, SD 57071 and is currently estimated at $350,318, approximately $170 per square foot. 104 Brody Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sioux Valley Elementary School, Sioux Valley Middle School, and Sioux Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Anderson Jacqueline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Jacqueline | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,229 | $294,500 | $31,900 | $262,600 |
| 2025 | $4,172 | $294,500 | $31,900 | $262,600 |
| 2024 | $3,955 | $278,200 | $31,900 | $246,300 |
| 2023 | $3,383 | $252,500 | $26,600 | $225,900 |
| 2022 | $3,143 | $212,900 | $23,600 | $189,300 |
| 2021 | $3,143 | $204,700 | $21,500 | $183,200 |
| 2020 | $3,766 | $194,200 | $21,500 | $172,700 |
| 2019 | $3,766 | $186,300 | $21,500 | $164,800 |
| 2018 | $2,288 | $180,800 | $16,000 | $164,800 |
| 2017 | $2,187 | $142,400 | $16,000 | $126,400 |
| 2016 | $2,187 | $140,200 | $13,800 | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map