104 Brook St Marion, KY 42064
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $83,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Brook St, Marion, KY 42064 and is currently estimated at $69,665, approximately $74 per square foot. 104 Brook St is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Crittenden County Elementary School, Crittenden County Middle School, and Crittenden County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Farmers Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Marion Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marion Properties Llc | $22,000 | None Available | |
| Marion Properties Llc | $17,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marion Properties Llc | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $225 | $22,000 | $3,000 | $19,000 |