104 Brookforest Dr Thomaston, GA 30286
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,724
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Brookforest Dr, Thomaston, GA 30286 and is currently estimated at $384,483, approximately $141 per square foot. 104 Brookforest Dr is a home located in Upson County with nearby schools including Upson-Lee South Elementary School, Upson-Lee North Elementary School, and Upson-Lee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Fisher Clilfford P
Bought by
Streetman Jared Michael and Streetman Candace Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Outstanding Balance
$174,394
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$210,090
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Streetman Jared Michael | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Streetman Jared Michael | $211,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,204 | $130,415 | $12,800 | $117,615 |
| 2024 | $3,204 | $127,646 | $12,800 | $114,846 |
| 2023 | $3,221 | $121,690 | $12,800 | $108,890 |
| 2022 | $2,724 | $100,250 | $12,800 | $87,450 |
| 2021 | $2,129 | $82,798 | $12,800 | $69,998 |
| 2020 | $2,177 | $79,178 | $12,800 | $66,378 |
| 2019 | $2,346 | $78,565 | $12,800 | $65,765 |
| 2018 | $2,347 | $78,565 | $12,800 | $65,765 |
| 2017 | $2,620 | $77,926 | $10,400 | $67,526 |
| 2016 | $2,406 | $70,386 | $10,400 | $59,986 |
| 2015 | $2,407 | $70,386 | $10,400 | $59,986 |
| 2014 | $2,410 | $70,386 | $10,400 | $59,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map