104 Brookside Cir Honea Path, SC 29654
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Brookside Cir, Honea Path, SC 29654 and is currently estimated at $204,014, approximately $150 per square foot. 104 Brookside Cir is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Belton Honea Path High School and Whispering Pines Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Hipps Mary R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,320
Outstanding Balance
$35,866
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$168,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Jackson Peggy
Bought by
Centex Home Equity Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Sunny South Inc
Bought by
Jackson Peggy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hipps Mary R | $77,900 | None Available | |
| Centex Home Equity Co Llc | $93,089 | None Available | |
| Jackson Peggy | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History