104 Bruce Helena, AR 72342
Estimated Value: $41,000 - $109,000
Studio
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Bruce, Helena, AR 72342 and is currently estimated at $67,472, approximately $70 per square foot. 104 Bruce is a home located in Phillips County with nearby schools including Eliza Miller Elementary School, Central High School, and KIPP Delta Elementary Literacy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands
Bought by
Lewis Robert G and Lewis Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Lewis Robert G and Lewis Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1971
Bought by
Jones Georgia Mae
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Robert G | $2,371 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lewis Robert G | $17,000 | -- | |
| Jones Georgia Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $360 | $5,350 | $250 | $5,100 |
| 2024 | $360 | $5,350 | $250 | $5,100 |
| 2023 | $450 | $6,830 | $250 | $6,580 |
| 2022 | $450 | $6,830 | $250 | $6,580 |
| 2021 | $450 | $6,830 | $250 | $6,580 |
| 2020 | $437 | $6,830 | $250 | $6,580 |
| 2019 | $403 | $5,510 | $250 | $5,260 |
| 2018 | $370 | $5,510 | $250 | $5,260 |
| 2017 | $316 | $5,510 | $250 | $5,260 |
| 2016 | $316 | $5,510 | $250 | $5,260 |
| 2015 | $316 | $5,510 | $250 | $5,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,379 | $250 | $5,129 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,659 | $75 | $4,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map