104 Burnett St Baltimore, MD 21230
South Baltimore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,782 - $239,000
Studio
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Burnett St, Baltimore, MD 21230 and is currently estimated at $225,891, approximately $229 per square foot. 104 Burnett St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Federal Hill Preparatory School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,817 | $205,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,817 | $205,067 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,813 | $204,900 | $100,000 | $104,900 |
| 2022 | $4,729 | $200,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,622 | $195,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,515 | $191,300 | $100,000 | $91,300 |
| 2019 | $4,493 | $191,300 | $100,000 | $91,300 |
| 2018 | $4,515 | $191,300 | $100,000 | $91,300 |
| 2017 | $4,659 | $197,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,274 | $189,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,274 | $182,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,274 | $174,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map