104 Burning Tree Ln Reading, PA 19607
Flying Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,444 - $287,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Burning Tree Ln, Reading, PA 19607 and is currently estimated at $271,861, approximately $174 per square foot. 104 Burning Tree Ln is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Governor Mifflin Intermediate School, Mifflin Park Elementary School, and Governor Mifflin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1999
Bought by
Sansoni Steven R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sansoni Steven R | $84,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $93,000 | $20,000 | $73,000 |
| 2024 | $4,279 | $93,000 | $20,000 | $73,000 |
| 2023 | $4,159 | $93,000 | $20,000 | $73,000 |
| 2022 | $4,055 | $93,000 | $20,000 | $73,000 |
| 2021 | $3,975 | $93,000 | $20,000 | $73,000 |
| 2020 | $3,975 | $93,000 | $20,000 | $73,000 |
| 2019 | $3,926 | $93,000 | $20,000 | $73,000 |