104 Bypass Rd Williamsburg, VA 23185
Waller Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,215,954
Studio
--
Bath
11,208
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Bypass Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $1,215,954, approximately $108 per square foot. 104 Bypass Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Waller Mill Elementary School, Queens Lake Middle School, and Bruton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2025
Sold by
Bypass Joint Venture Llc
Bought by
Bypass Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,237,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,228,552
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$12,598
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bypass Llc | $1,175,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bypass Llc | $1,237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,197 | $1,242,800 | $574,800 | $668,000 |
| 2024 | $9,197 | $1,242,800 | $574,800 | $668,000 |
| 2023 | $9,239 | $1,199,900 | $574,800 | $625,100 |
| 2022 | $9,359 | $1,199,900 | $574,800 | $625,100 |
| 2021 | $11,516 | $1,448,600 | $550,900 | $897,700 |
| 2020 | $11,516 | $1,448,600 | $550,900 | $897,700 |
| 2019 | $17,081 | $1,498,300 | $550,900 | $947,400 |
| 2018 | $17,081 | $1,498,300 | $550,900 | $947,400 |
| 2017 | $9,615 | $1,279,500 | $551,000 | $728,500 |
| 2016 | $9,615 | $1,279,500 | $551,000 | $728,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,279,500 | $551,000 | $728,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,279,500 | $551,000 | $728,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map