104 Callaway Cir Bluefield, VA 24605
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,253
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Callaway Cir, Bluefield, VA 24605 and is currently estimated at $375,081, approximately $166 per square foot. 104 Callaway Cir is a home located in Tazewell County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Stephens Ronald
Bought by
Pace Michael and Pace Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,081
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace Michael | $360,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pace Michael | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,832 | $315,800 | $75,000 | $240,800 |
| 2023 | $1,711 | $295,000 | $75,000 | $220,000 |
| 2022 | $1,711 | $295,000 | $75,000 | $220,000 |
| 2021 | $1,711 | $295,000 | $75,000 | $220,000 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $295,000 | $75,000 | $220,000 |
| 2019 | $1,711 | $295,000 | $75,000 | $220,000 |
| 2018 | $1,614 | $295,000 | $75,000 | $220,000 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $293,400 | $75,000 | $218,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $293,400 | $75,000 | $218,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $293,400 | $75,000 | $218,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $293,400 | $75,000 | $218,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $293,400 | $75,000 | $218,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map