104 Cambridge Dr Monroe, LA 71203
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Cambridge Dr, Monroe, LA 71203 and is currently estimated at $204,825, approximately $125 per square foot. 104 Cambridge Dr is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Lakeshore Elementary School, Ouachita Junior High School, and Ouachita Parish High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Hodge Eppinette Rhonda Gibson
Bought by
Evans Dillon Clark and Hendrix Evans Brittney Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,322
Outstanding Balance
$54,614
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$150,211
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Dillon Clark | $108,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Dillon Clark | $110,322 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,687 | $2,200 | $15,487 |
| 2024 | -- | $17,687 | $2,200 | $15,487 |
| 2023 | $778 | $13,147 | $2,200 | $10,947 |
| 2022 | $1,799 | $13,147 | $2,200 | $10,947 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $11,129 | $1,685 | $9,444 |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $11,129 | $1,685 | $9,444 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $11,129 | $1,685 | $9,444 |
| 2018 | $472 | $11,129 | $1,685 | $9,444 |
| 2017 | $1,483 | $11,129 | $1,685 | $9,444 |
| 2016 | $1,447 | $11,129 | $1,685 | $9,444 |
| 2015 | $471 | $11,129 | $1,685 | $9,444 |
| 2014 | $471 | $11,129 | $1,685 | $9,444 |
| 2013 | $470 | $11,129 | $1,685 | $9,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map