104 Canon Gate Dr Cary, NC 27518
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $680,317 - $710,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,393
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Canon Gate Dr, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $690,579, approximately $288 per square foot. 104 Canon Gate Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Penny Road Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and Resurrection Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2023
Sold by
Blackburn W David W and Blackburn Karlene D
Bought by
Blackburn Trust and Blackburn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Goldbach Robert and Goldbach Leonia
Bought by
Blackburn Blackburn W and Blackburn Karlene D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
Santangelo Dagmar H
Bought by
Goldbach Robert and Goldbach Leonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Shannon Donald P and Shannon Deborah M
Bought by
Santangelo Frank J and Santangelo Dagmar H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Robuck Homes Inc
Bought by
Shannon Donald P and Shannon Deborah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blackburn Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blackburn Blackburn W | $401,000 | None Available | |
| Goldbach Robert | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Santangelo Frank J | $277,000 | -- | |
| Shannon Donald P | $248,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goldbach Robert | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santangelo Frank J | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shannon Donald P | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,513 | $640,871 | $220,000 | $420,871 |
| 2024 | $5,394 | $640,871 | $220,000 | $420,871 |
| 2023 | $4,188 | $416,017 | $80,000 | $336,017 |
| 2022 | $4,032 | $416,017 | $80,000 | $336,017 |
| 2021 | $3,951 | $416,017 | $80,000 | $336,017 |
| 2020 | $3,972 | $416,017 | $80,000 | $336,017 |
| 2019 | $3,939 | $366,023 | $100,000 | $266,023 |
| 2018 | $3,696 | $366,023 | $100,000 | $266,023 |
| 2017 | $3,552 | $366,023 | $100,000 | $266,023 |
| 2016 | $3,499 | $366,023 | $100,000 | $266,023 |
| 2015 | $3,691 | $372,895 | $104,000 | $268,895 |
| 2014 | $3,480 | $372,895 | $104,000 | $268,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map