104 Capitol Ave Williston Park, NY 11596
Estimated Value: $840,658 - $936,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Capitol Ave, Williston Park, NY 11596 and is currently estimated at $888,329, approximately $438 per square foot. 104 Capitol Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Herricks High School, Herricks Middle School, and St. Aidan Upper School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,636 | $630 | $260 | $370 |
| 2024 | $2,547 | $657 | $271 | $386 |
| 2023 | $11,574 | $690 | $285 | $405 |
| 2022 | $11,574 | $690 | $285 | $405 |
| 2021 | $10,575 | $778 | $322 | $456 |
| 2020 | $12,282 | $832 | $499 | $333 |
| 2019 | $10,709 | $892 | $535 | $357 |
| 2018 | $9,708 | $990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,761 | $678 | $594 | $84 |
| 2016 | $6,344 | $678 | $534 | $144 |
| 2015 | $1,617 | $716 | $564 | $152 |
| 2014 | $1,617 | $716 | $564 | $152 |
| 2013 | $1,612 | $754 | $594 | $160 |
Source: Public Records
Map