104 Casper St Cobden, IL 62920
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Casper St, Cobden, IL 62920 and is currently estimated at $184,149, approximately $153 per square foot. 104 Casper St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Cobden Elementary School and Cobden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
Everett Everett and Haner Ruth M
Bought by
Haner Everett and Haner Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Wilson Shirley M
Bought by
Haner Everett and Haner Ruth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,343
Interest Rate
4.52%
Estimated Equity
$174,806
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haner Everett | -- | -- | |
| Haner Everett | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haner Everett | $24,000 | |
| Closed | Haner Everett | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,510 | $47,920 | $4,350 | $43,570 |
| 2023 | $2,293 | $44,370 | $4,030 | $40,340 |
| 2022 | $2,271 | $41,083 | $3,733 | $37,350 |
| 2021 | $2,206 | $39,257 | $3,567 | $35,690 |
| 2020 | $2,160 | $39,257 | $3,567 | $35,690 |
| 2019 | $2,256 | $39,257 | $3,567 | $35,690 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $39,257 | $3,567 | $35,690 |
| 2016 | $2,115 | $37,530 | $3,410 | $34,120 |
| 2015 | $543 | $37,530 | $3,410 | $34,120 |
| 2014 | $543 | $37,530 | $3,410 | $34,120 |
| 2013 | $543 | $37,530 | $3,410 | $34,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map