104 Cass Dr Georgetown, KY 40324
Southeast Scott County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $412,213
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Cass Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $396,553, approximately $217 per square foot. 104 Cass Dr is a home with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School, Scott County Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
Sold by
Noe Robert B
Bought by
Noe Robert B and Noe Steven M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noe Robert B | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,616 | $342,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,666 | $342,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,108 | $342,800 | $47,500 | $295,300 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | $143,000 | $42,000 | $101,000 |
| 2021 | $396 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map