104 Cedar Ln Hermann, MO 65041
Estimated Value: $288,540 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Cedar Ln, Hermann, MO 65041 and is currently estimated at $311,135, approximately $219 per square foot. 104 Cedar Ln is a home with nearby schools including Hermann Elementary School, Hermann Middle School, and Hermann High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,205 | $33,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,064 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,055 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,052 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,056 | $31,000 | $3,458 | $27,542 |
| 2020 | $1,926 | $27,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,925 | $27,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,821 | $27,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,824 | $27,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $27,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map