104 Cedar St Loogootee, IN 47553
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Cedar St, Loogootee, IN 47553 and is currently estimated at $152,994, approximately $120 per square foot. 104 Cedar St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Loogootee Elementary School, Loogootee Middle School, and Loogootee Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Frye Peggy
Bought by
Gregory Monty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Monty | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gregory Monty | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35 | $102,900 | $8,800 | $94,100 |
| 2024 | $35 | $98,600 | $8,500 | $90,100 |
| 2023 | $35 | $91,100 | $8,200 | $82,900 |
| 2022 | $11 | $86,100 | $8,100 | $78,000 |
| 2021 | $34 | $81,200 | $7,800 | $73,400 |
| 2020 | $34 | $77,400 | $7,600 | $69,800 |
| 2019 | $34 | $73,600 | $7,400 | $66,200 |
| 2018 | $68 | $72,300 | $7,300 | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $67 | $67,900 | $7,000 | $60,900 |
| 2016 | $64 | $71,000 | $6,900 | $64,100 |
| 2014 | $62 | $65,600 | $6,900 | $58,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,200 | $6,900 | $56,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map