104 Cedarbrook Dr Clanton, AL 35045
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $271,737
Studio
--
Bath
1,926
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Cedarbrook Dr, Clanton, AL 35045 and is currently estimated at $242,934, approximately $126 per square foot. 104 Cedarbrook Dr is a home with nearby schools including Clanton Elementary School, Thorsby High School, and Isabella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Wilson Shelby J
Bought by
Wilson Shelby J and Booth Maxine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Shelby J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $735 | $45,420 | $7,000 | $38,420 |
| 2024 | $735 | $45,380 | $7,000 | $38,380 |
| 2023 | $669 | $44,480 | $7,000 | $37,480 |
| 2022 | $581 | $19,480 | $4,030 | $15,450 |
| 2021 | $488 | $17,590 | $3,500 | $14,090 |
| 2020 | $488 | $17,590 | $3,500 | $14,090 |
| 2019 | $0 | $20,830 | $3,500 | $17,330 |
| 2018 | $0 | $19,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $526 | $15,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map