NOT LISTED FOR SALE

104 Cereus Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32086

Estimated Value: $646,712 - $699,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,694 Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 30, 2025

Last sale price $670,000 $249 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,219 / mo

120 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Screened Pool
  • Great Room
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Gamble Rogers Middle School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 4-minute walk to Playground At Faver Dykes State Park

About This Home

As of May 2025

Here's your chance to own a beautiful pool home in the gated Woodlake community! You will love relaxing and entertaining in the huge pool area with screen enclosure, waterfall, and travertine deck. New LVP flooring in the family room and all bedrooms. Great kitchen space with quartz tops, gas cooktop, subway tile backsplash, electric double ovens, prep island, and stainless steel appliances. Lots of living options including a front office with French doors. Large dining, family, and living rooms and a breakfast nook area looking at the pool. All appliances convey including a garage fridge! Lots of owner upgrades including a whole house Pentair water filter system, Daikin AC/Heat Pump system, pool solar panels, and custom window blinds. Great location close to Crescent Beach, I-95, and all that St. Augustine has to offer. Call today to schedule your showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Lawrence

IHEART REALTY INC. License #3311692 Listed on: 12/11/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,034

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $97 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,694 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • May Management Services / Alice Randolph Ringold Association, Phone Number (904) 461-9708
  • Woodlake Ph 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,034

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$97 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2694
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Building Area Total: 2694
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12197
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 250.28
  • Escrow City: St. Augustine
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: US 1 South
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 248.70
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Living Area Meters: 250.28

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12109C0389J

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 290
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: May Management Services / Alice Randolph-Ringold
  • Phone: (904) 461-9708
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: customerservice@maymgt.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1160.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 96.67
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 96.67

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 183402-0420
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5034
  • Tax Block: 62/3643
  • Tax Book Number: 35
  • Tax Lot: 42

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 11, 2024
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Rother Michael Jerard and Green Kathleen Ann
List Price
$709,900
Sold Price
$670,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-5.62%
Views
109
Current Estimated Value
$665,928

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,072
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.68%
Original Mortgage
$636,500
Outstanding Balance
$630,965
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,963

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2020
Closed on
Oct 12, 2020
Sold by
Bresee Michael and Abbott Kathleen
Bought by
Rother Michael Jerard and Green Kathleen Ann
Seller's Agent
Bobby Appleby
STA Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Sharon & Dwight Cole
For Buyers Only Realty
List Price
$469,000
Sold Price
$469,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.01%
Original Mortgage
$422,100
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 31, 2016
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Thompson Alan C and Thompson Visa
Bought by
Bresee Michael and Bresee Kathleen Abbott
Seller's Agent
Stefanie Bernstein
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY
Buyer's Agent
TOM STEWART
LA ROSA REALTY NORTH FLORIDA, LLC.
List Price
$329,900
Sold Price
$319,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-3.3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.65%
Original Mortgage
$223,300
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2013
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Florida Lp
Bought by
Thompson Alan C and Thompson Vita

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,500
Interest Rate
4.58%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garner Rachel $670,000 Action Title Services
Garner Rachel $670,000 Action Title Services
Rother Michael Jerard $469,000 Harborview Title Llc
Bresee Michael $319,000 Paradise Title Of St Aususti
Thompson Alan C $283,615 American Home Title & Escrow
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Garner Rachel $636,500
Closed Garner Rachel $636,500
Previous Owner Rother Michael Jerard $422,100
Previous Owner Bresee Michael $223,300
Previous Owner Thompson Alan C $155,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/30/2025 05/30/25 Sold $670,000 -2.2% $249 / Sq Ft
04/10/2025 04/10/25 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2025 03/07/25 Price Changed $684,900 -2.1% $254 / Sq Ft
01/09/2025 01/09/25 Price Changed $699,900 -1.4% $260 / Sq Ft
12/11/2024 12/11/24 For Sale $709,900 +122.5% $264 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $319,000 -- --
10/14/2020 10/14/20 Sold $469,000 0.0% $174 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/02/2020 10/02/20 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2020 09/02/20 For Sale $469,000 +47.0% $174 / Sq Ft
12/22/2016 12/22/16 Sold $319,000 -3.3% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/27/2016 10/27/16 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2016 08/31/16 For Sale $329,900 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,809 $547,771 $84,000 $463,771
2025 $5,034 $440,776 -- --
2024 $5,034 $428,354 -- --
2023 $5,034 $415,878 $0 $0
2022 $4,900 $403,765 $0 $0
2021 $4,876 $392,005 $0 $0
2020 $4,566 $364,471 $0 $0
2019 $4,757 $363,405 $0 $0
2018 $5,233 $354,791 $0 $0
2017 $4,002 $262,529 $52,500 $210,029
2016 $3,495 $258,212 $0 $0
2015 $3,833 $237,438 $0 $0
2014 $3,610 $219,872 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: FC305756

Stellar MLS

APN: 183402-0420

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.