104 Cherokee Dr Conroe, TX 77304
Estimated Value: $222,243 - $248,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Cherokee Dr, Conroe, TX 77304 and is currently estimated at $238,311, approximately $140 per square foot. 104 Cherokee Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Eddie Ruth Lagway Elementary, Robert P. Brabham Middle School, and Willis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2020
Sold by
Mongonia Gloria Mock and Mongonia Gloria J
Bought by
The Mongonia Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2020
Sold by
Mccreedy Myron and Mccreedy Margaret J
Bought by
Mongonia Gloria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,782
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1989
Bought by
Mccreedy Myron and Mccreedy Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Mongonia Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mongonia Gloria J | -- | First American Title | |
| Mccreedy Myron | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mongonia Gloria J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,467 | $201,000 | $72,188 | $128,812 |
| 2024 | $5,120 | $231,087 | $37,950 | $193,137 |
| 2023 | $5,120 | $234,100 | $37,950 | $196,150 |
| 2022 | $5,261 | $220,860 | $37,950 | $182,910 |
| 2021 | $3,905 | $156,320 | $16,500 | $139,820 |
| 2020 | $4,006 | $150,490 | $16,500 | $133,990 |
| 2019 | $4,073 | $145,500 | $16,500 | $144,230 |
| 2018 | $2,812 | $132,270 | $16,500 | $115,770 |
| 2017 | $3,693 | $132,290 | $16,500 | $115,790 |
| 2016 | $3,797 | $136,030 | $16,500 | $119,530 |
| 2015 | $1,464 | $126,010 | $8,130 | $123,000 |
| 2014 | $1,464 | $114,550 | $8,130 | $106,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map