104 Chestnut Tree Rd Hebron, MD 21830
Estimated Value: $296,048 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Chestnut Tree Rd, Hebron, MD 21830 and is currently estimated at $325,512, approximately $223 per square foot. 104 Chestnut Tree Rd is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Westside Primary School, Westside Intermediate School, and Mardela Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2016
Sold by
Smullen James W and Smullen Ellen L
Bought by
Simmons Jennifer L and Simmons Suprel C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,892
Outstanding Balance
$141,616
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Schells Gary E and Schells Eleanor K
Bought by
Smullen James W and Smullen Ellen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,165
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2011
Sold by
Schells Gary E and Schells Eleanor K
Bought by
Smullen James W and Smullen Ellen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,165
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1987
Sold by
Webster William R
Bought by
Schells Gary E and Schells Eleanor K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Jennifer L | $173,000 | Attorney | |
| Smullen James W | $151,000 | -- | |
| Smullen James W | $151,000 | -- | |
| Smullen James W | $151,000 | None Available | |
| Smullen James W | $151,000 | -- | |
| Smullen James W | $151,000 | -- | |
| Schells Gary E | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Jennifer L | $177,892 | |
| Previous Owner | Smullen James W | $82,165 | |
| Previous Owner | Smullen James W | $82,165 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,263 | $241,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,201 | $223,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,092 | $205,500 | $35,500 | $170,000 |
| 2022 | $1,983 | $194,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $183,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,843 | $172,900 | $35,500 | $137,400 |
| 2019 | $1,692 | $161,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,523 | $150,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,500 | $139,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $135,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,351 | $131,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,351 | $128,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map