104 Clark St Bangor, MI 49013
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Clark St, Bangor, MI 49013 and is currently estimated at $164,897, approximately $135 per square foot. 104 Clark St is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including South Walnut Elementary School, Bangor Middle School, and Bangor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2014
Sold by
Buckelew April
Bought by
Buckelew John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Brown Steven and Brown Danielle Marie
Bought by
Buckelew Johnny G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,825
Outstanding Balance
$45,810
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$119,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Brown Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,800
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Devel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1999
Sold by
Schaefer Kathleen R
Bought by
Anderson Patricia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckelew John | -- | None Available | |
| Buckelew Johnny G | $76,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Brown Steven | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Citimortgage Inc | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Devel | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Patricia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buckelew Johnny G | $74,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Steven | $46,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,454 | $46,600 | $11,900 | $34,700 |
| 2024 | $800 | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $762 | $47,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,307 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,216 | $39,800 | $3,500 | $36,300 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $33,200 | $3,200 | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $22,700 | $22,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,115 | $22,600 | $22,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $28,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $886 | $28,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $923 | $27,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,400 | $32,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map