104 Cobblestone Ct Pinehurst, NC 28374
Seven Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,000 - $833,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,940
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Cobblestone Ct, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $690,000, approximately $234 per square foot. 104 Cobblestone Ct is a home with nearby schools including West End Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Sauter Matilda Mary Ann
Bought by
Cox Stephen K and Cox Mclean S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Stephen K | $85,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,431 | $578,850 | $115,500 | $463,350 |
| 2024 | $2,518 | $578,850 | $115,500 | $463,350 |
| 2023 | $2,634 | $578,850 | $115,500 | $463,350 |
| 2022 | $2,350 | $373,070 | $91,000 | $282,070 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $373,070 | $91,000 | $282,070 |
| 2020 | $2,406 | $371,690 | $91,000 | $280,690 |
| 2019 | $2,406 | $373,070 | $91,000 | $282,070 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $93,500 | $93,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $547 | $93,500 | $93,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $528 | $93,500 | $93,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $500 | $95,200 | $95,200 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,200 | $95,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map