104 Cold Spring Rd Syosset, NY 11791
Estimated Value: $813,577 - $925,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Cold Spring Rd, Syosset, NY 11791 and is currently estimated at $869,289, approximately $624 per square foot. 104 Cold Spring Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Syosset Senior High School, St Edward Confessor School, and Our Lady of Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Hynson John P and Kim Hynson Sung
Bought by
Kim Hynson Sung Ai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Cohen Sondra
Bought by
Hynson John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Murphy Jr James Jud Stacey J
Bought by
Cohen Sondra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1999
Sold by
Hendrickson Dennis M and Hendrickson Rosanne M
Bought by
Murphy James Jude and Murphy Stacey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Hynson Sung Ai | -- | None Available | |
| Hynson John | $395,000 | -- | |
| Cohen Sondra | $307,500 | Warren Burd | |