104 Cole St Negaunee, MI 49866
Estimated Value: $197,653 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Cole St, Negaunee, MI 49866 and is currently estimated at $204,413, approximately $153 per square foot. 104 Cole St is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Negaunee Middle School, and Negaunee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Young Kurt W
Bought by
Young Kurt W and Young Natalie G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Kurt W | -- | Wideman Filizetti Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $724 | $79,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $670 | $66,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,367 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,327 | $53,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,291 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,268 | $50,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $47,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,231 | $50,900 | $0 | $0 |