104 Cooke Ave Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $641,000 - $734,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Cooke Ave, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $680,144, approximately $648 per square foot. 104 Cooke Ave is a home with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Rendell Wayne and Rendell Marilyn
Bought by
Rendell Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rendell Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,016 | $342,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $50 | $303,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,731 | $303,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,736 | $251,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,529 | $221,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,448 | $212,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,204 | $164,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,073 | $186,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $137,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $158,800 | $0 | $0 |