104 Cooper Ct Chocowinity, NC 27817
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $704,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Cooper Ct, Chocowinity, NC 27817 and is currently estimated at $623,510, approximately $226 per square foot. 104 Cooper Ct is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Chocowinity Primary School, Chocowinity Middle School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Bought by
Colleary Nancy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleary Nancy E | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,469 | $612,964 | $56,672 | $556,292 |
| 2024 | $2,546 | $328,342 | $55,003 | $273,339 |
| 2023 | $2,538 | $328,342 | $55,003 | $273,339 |
| 2022 | $2,533 | $328,342 | $55,003 | $273,339 |
| 2021 | $2,528 | $328,342 | $55,003 | $273,339 |
| 2020 | $2,555 | $328,342 | $55,003 | $273,339 |
| 2019 | $2,545 | $328,342 | $55,003 | $273,339 |
| 2018 | $2,470 | $328,342 | $55,003 | $273,339 |
| 2017 | $2,576 | $379,769 | $55,000 | $324,769 |
| 2016 | $2,465 | $379,769 | $55,000 | $324,769 |
| 2015 | $2,334 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,334 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $379,769 | $55,000 | $324,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map