104 Corbata Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Palencia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,055,000 - $1,354,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,815
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Corbata Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $1,176,925, approximately $308 per square foot. 104 Corbata Ln is a home with nearby schools including Palencia Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Allen D. Nease Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Drees Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Asadi Laila and Asadi Amir
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,288
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,001,637
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Woodside Land Holdings Llc
Bought by
Bwc Land Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asadi Laila | $403,755 | Sheffield & Boatright Title | |
| Bwc Land Llc | $400,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History