104 Craven Hill Ct Cary, NC 27518
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,647 - $660,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,462
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Craven Hill Ct, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $635,912, approximately $258 per square foot. 104 Craven Hill Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Penny Road Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and Middle Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
Pitiao Michael and Pitiao Jill
Bought by
Panepinto John and Panepinto Mclanite Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,358
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$471,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Credit Llc
Bought by
Pitino Michael and Pitino Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panepinto John | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Pitino Michael | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Sirva Relocation Credit Llc | $325,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Panepinto John | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sirva Relocation Credit Llc | $162,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,804 | $558,131 | $200,000 | $358,131 |
| 2024 | $4,700 | $558,131 | $200,000 | $358,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map